• Home
  • Atlantic TT9000 (9,510 GPH / 158 GPM) Tidal Wave 3 Asynchronous Pump

Atlantic TT9000 (9,510 GPH / 158 GPM) Tidal Wave 3 Asynchronous Pump

SKU: ATL-TT9000
(0) No Reviews yet
$899.98

In Stock

Atlantic TT9000 (9,510 GPH / 158 GPM)
Tidal Wave 3 Asynchronous Pump

Atlantic’s all new TidalWave3 Pumps are the next generation of ultra-high efficiency asynchronous pumps, with more water moved per watt than ever before!

Offering flows from 1500 to 9000 gallons per hour, these powerhouses are also remarkably compact to fit the tightest spaces, opening up a whole new range of applications. Finally, the TT-Series line is also specifically designed to be clog-resistant and hard water-tolerant, making them the perfect choice for all high flow, medium head applications, especially where energy cost is a consideration. Small but mighty and featuring a 3-year warranty, our TidalWave3 Pumps set the new standard!

Features:
  • Large threaded inlet and outlet for less restriction and greater flows.
  • Quarter-turn volute provides access to impeller without the use of tools.
  • Heavy-duty pre-filter locks in place. Large openings and increased surface area resist clogging.
  • Three vane hybrid impeller improves flows and passes solids easily.
  • Additional perforations in handle provide greater surface area.
  • Energy efficient asynchronous motor is up to 30% more efficient than the competition.
  • All models feature 20’ power cord and 3-year warranty
  • Model: TT9000
  • GPH: 9,510
  • Watts: 587
  • Max. Head: 25'
  • Suction/Discharge: 2" / 3"
GPH Flow @ Feet of Head
5'10'15'20'
ATL/TT15001,060350--
ATL/TT20001,760715--
ATL/TT30002,1801,215--
ATL/TT40003,3301,785--
ATL/TT50004,2253,1701,615-
ATL/TT60004,9153,0651,480-
ATL/TT75006,3004,6102,8601,250
ATL/TT90007,7956,2104,4902,695

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review